Welcome to FearlessFriday.com! Today is Monday, February 18th, 2019.
Congrats to all of the AR HS Football players who have signed letter of intent to play in college.
With a 3-0 weekend, kk2 comes from behind to win the Pick'em championship. kk2 292 ISU7 291 Coach Jones 291 RamblinWest 290 hill
Fearless Friday
Championship Capsules Posted

Author Topic: 2019 BASKETBALL RANKINGS -- JANUARY 28  (Read 963 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline BarclayAlmanac

  • Fearless Friday Administrator
  • 2nd String
  • ******
  • Posts: 535
  • Karma: +102/-42
2019 BASKETBALL RANKINGS -- JANUARY 28
« on: January 29, 2019, 08:37:18 pm »

Arkansas Sports Media High School Basketball PollS


BOYS


OVERALL
[size=78%]1. Fayetteville (11) 16-3 125 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Marion (2) 14-3 105 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. North Little Rock (1) 17-5 99 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Bryant 16-4 92 8[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. LR Mills 17-4 77 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]6. Conway 14-5 68 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]7. West Memphis 17-4 66 7[/size]
[/size][size=78%]8. LR Central 14-5 52 9[/size]
[/size][size=78%]9. Jonesboro 14-6 35 6[/size]
[/size][size=78%]10. Bentonville 16-4 11 10[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Baptist Prep 10, Lake Hamilton 6, Jonesboro Westside 6, LR Parkview 5, Booneville 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 6A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Fayetteville (11) 16-3 64 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. North Little Rock (2) 17-5 45 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%](tie) Bryant (1) 16-4 45 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Conway 14-5 25 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. LR Central 14-5 23 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Bentonville 7, Cabot 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 5A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Marion (13) 12-3 61 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. West Memphis (1) 17-4 53 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Jonesboro 14-6 39 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Lake Hamilton 16-2 23 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. LR Parkview 12-6 11 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Hot Springs 10, Nettleton 6, LR Hall 2, Greenbrier 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 4A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. LR Mills (14) 17-4 70 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Jonesboro Westside 17-3 53 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Blytheville 13-5 28 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Pottsville 17-4 19 [/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Magnolia 13-3 16 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: eStem 9, Pea Ridge 5, Dardanelle 5, LR McClellan 2, Farmington 2, Harrison 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 3A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Baptist Prep (14) 20-3 75 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Valley Springs 28-2 43 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Booneville 21-1 33 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Ashdown 17-1 24 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Tuckerman 27-3 23 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Manila 9, Harding Academy 5, West Helena 4.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 2A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Marked Tree (13) 16-2 68 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. White County Central 22-6 41 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. England 19-4 31 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Eureka Springs 25-5 28 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Clarendon 14-6 16 [/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Bay 8, Quitman 5, Lavaca 5, Dierks 4, Earle 3, LaFayette County 1[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 1A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Izard County (14) 30-4 70 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Dermott 26-3 55 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Kirby 25-5 34 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Nevada 21-3 27 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Calico Rock 24-6 10 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: County Line 5, Ridgefield Christian 4, Timbo 2, New School 1.[/size]


 
[/size][size=78%]GIRLS[/size]


OVERALL
[/size][size=78%]1. Fayetteville (11) 16-3 125 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Marion (2) 14-3 105 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. North Little Rock (1) 17-5 99 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Bryant 16-4 92 8[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. LR Mills 17-4 77 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]6. Conway 14-5 68 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]7. West Memphis 17-4 66 7[/size]
[/size][size=78%]8. LR Central 14-5 52 9[/size]
[/size][size=78%]9. Jonesboro 14-6 35 6[/size]
[/size][size=78%]10. Bentonville 16-4 11 10[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Baptist Prep 10, Lake Hamilton 6, Jonesboro Westside 6, LR Parkview 5, Booneville 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 6A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Fayetteville (11) 16-3 64 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. North Little Rock (2) 17-5 45 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%](tie) Bryant (1) 16-4 45 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Conway 14-5 25 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. LR Central 14-5 23 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Bentonville 7, Cabot 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 5A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Marion (13) 12-3 61 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. West Memphis (1) 17-4 53 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Jonesboro 14-6 39 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Lake Hamilton 16-2 23 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. LR Parkview 12-6 11 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Hot Springs 10, Nettleton 6, LR Hall 2, Greenbrier 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 4A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. LR Mills (14) 17-4 70 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Jonesboro Westside 17-3 53 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Blytheville 13-5 28 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Pottsville 17-4 19 [/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Magnolia 13-3 16 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: eStem 9, Pea Ridge 5, Dardanelle 5, LR McClellan 2, Farmington 2, Harrison 1.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 3A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Baptist Prep (14) 20-3 75 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Valley Springs 28-2 43 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Booneville 21-1 33 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Ashdown 17-1 24 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Tuckerman 27-3 23 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Manila 9, Harding Academy 5, West Helena 4.[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 2A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Marked Tree (13) 16-2 68 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. White County Central 22-6 41 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. England 19-4 31 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Eureka Springs 25-5 28 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Clarendon 14-6 16 [/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: Bay 8, Quitman 5, Lavaca 5, Dierks 4, Earle 3, LaFayette County 1[/size]


[/size][size=78%]CLASS 1A[/size]
[/size][size=78%]1. Izard County (14) 30-4 70 1[/size]
[/size][size=78%]2. Dermott 26-3 55 2[/size]
[/size][size=78%]3. Kirby 25-5 34 3[/size]
[/size][size=78%]4. Nevada 21-3 27 4[/size]
[/size][size=78%]5. Calico Rock 24-6 10 5[/size]
[/size][size=78%]Others receiving votes: County Line 5, Ridgefield Christian 4, Timbo 2, New School 1.[/size]


 

Offline athletic supporter

  • Assistant Coach
  • *
  • Posts: 5,021
  • Karma: +294/-918
  • Red Devil Pride!!!
Re: 2019 BASKETBALL RANKINGS -- JANUARY 28
« Reply #1 on: January 29, 2019, 10:18:58 pm »
You listed the same rankings for boys and girls

Online Flobbito

  • Bench Warmer
  • **
  • Posts: 462
  • Karma: +5/-46
  • Fearless Friday--The Online Home of Arkansas High School Sports!
Re: 2019 BASKETBALL RANKINGS -- JANUARY 28
« Reply #2 on: January 30, 2019, 12:59:23 pm »
What about the girls rankings?

 

Baptist Health Orthopedic Center