Welcome to FearlessFriday.com! Today is Monday, April 23rd, 2018.
FearlessFriday
Order your 2018 Basketball Finals DVD today
Spring Football coming up

Author Topic: 2018 State Championship Schedule  (Read 752 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline B.G.

  • Fearless Friday Administrator
  • Legend
  • ******
  • Posts: 15,850
  • Karma: +1517/-435
  • Gender: Male
  • I speak for me, myself and I.
2018 State Championship Schedule
« on: March 04, 2018, 12:43:40 pm »
 2018 ARKANSAS STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Time released 2:00 P.M. Sunday

7A BOYS:  North Little Rock vs Fort Smith Northside  (Rematch from 2017)

7A GIRLS: Conway vs North Little Rock 

6A BOYS: Jonesboro vs West Memphis

6A GIRLS: Jonesboro vs Greenwood

5A BOYS:  Mills vs LR Parkview (Rematch from 2017)

5A GIRLS: Watson Chapel vs Hot Springs

4A BOYS: Jonesboro Westside vs Baptist Prep

4A GIRLS: CAC vs Riverview

3A BOYS: McGehee vs Drew Central

3A GIRLS: Charleston vs Mountain View

2A BOYS: Marked Tree vs Earle (rematch from 2017)

2A GIRLS: Earle vs Quitman

1A BOYS: Izard Co vs Guy-Perkins

1A GIRLS: Wonderview vs Mt Vernon-Enola
« Last Edit: March 04, 2018, 12:47:46 pm by B.G. »

Offline B.G.

  • Fearless Friday Administrator
  • Legend
  • ******
  • Posts: 15,850
  • Karma: +1517/-435
  • Gender: Male
  • I speak for me, myself and I.
Re: 2018 State Championship Schedule
« Reply #1 on: March 04, 2018, 02:20:03 pm »
THURSDAY
1:00 Unity game
2:30 7A Girls
4:15 7A Boys
6:00 2A Girls
7:45 2A Boys
FRIDAY
1:;00 Unity
2:30 3A Boys
4:15 3A Girls
6:00 5A Boys
7:45 4A Girls
SATURDAY
11 6A GIrls
12:45 6A Boys
2:30 1A Girls
4;15 4A Boys
6:00 5A Girls
7:45 1 A Boys
« Last Edit: March 07, 2018, 08:38:17 pm by B.G. »

Offline B.G.

  • Fearless Friday Administrator
  • Legend
  • ******
  • Posts: 15,850
  • Karma: +1517/-435
  • Gender: Male
  • I speak for me, myself and I.
Re: 2018 State Championship Schedule
« Reply #2 on: March 04, 2018, 02:25:42 pm »
State Basketball Finals Schedule
Hot Springs Convention Center
Thursday, March 8th
1:00 p.m. Special Olympics Project Unify ( Bryant vs. Vilona)
#1 Class 7A GIRLS
2:30 p.m. Conway vs North Little Rock
#2 Class 7A BOYS
4:15 p.m. Fort Smith Northside vs North Little Rock
#3 Class 2A GIRLS
6:00 p.m. Quitman vs Earle
#4 Class 2A BOYS
8:45 p.m. Marked Tree vs Earl
Friday, March 9th
1:00 p.m. Special Olympics Project Unify ( Searcy vs. Forest City)
#5 Class 3A BOYS
2:30 p.m. McGehee vs. Drew Central
#6 Class 3A GIRLS
4:15 p.m. Charleston vs Mountain View
#7 Class 5A BOYS
6:00 p.m. Mills vs LR Parkview
#8 Class 4A GIRLS
7:45 p.m. CAC vs Riverview
Saturday, March 10th
#9 Class 6A GIRLS
11:00 a.m. Jonesboro vs Greenwood
#10 Class 6A BOYS
12:45 p.m. Jonesboro vs West Memphis
#11 Class 1A GIRLS
2:30 p.m. Wonderview vs Mt Vernon Enola
#12 Class 4A BOYS
4:15 p.m. Baptist Prep vs Jonesboro Westside
#13 Class 5A GIRLS
6:00 p.m. Watson Chapel vs Hot Springs
#14 Class 1A BOYS
7:45 p.m. Guy Perkins vs Izard Co
« Last Edit: March 07, 2018, 08:45:58 pm by B.G. »

 

Fox 16 Arkansas Fox 24 Arkansas