Welcome to FearlessFriday.com! Today is Monday, November 12th, 2018.
Week 10 Review
Pick'em open! Picking every playoff game. See where you rank!
Due to many games being played on THUR, the PICK'EM will lock at 5:00 on Thursday.
Week 9 Review
Week 8 Review
Week 7 Review
Week 6 Review

Author Topic: 2018 State Championship Schedule  (Read 1041 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline B.G.

  • Fearless Friday Administrator
  • Legend
  • ******
  • Posts: 16,294
  • Karma: +1520/-510
  • Gender: Male
  • I speak for me, myself and I.
2018 State Championship Schedule
« on: March 04, 2018, 12:43:40 pm »
 2018 ARKANSAS STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Time released 2:00 P.M. Sunday

7A BOYS:  North Little Rock vs Fort Smith Northside  (Rematch from 2017)

7A GIRLS: Conway vs North Little Rock 

6A BOYS: Jonesboro vs West Memphis

6A GIRLS: Jonesboro vs Greenwood

5A BOYS:  Mills vs LR Parkview (Rematch from 2017)

5A GIRLS: Watson Chapel vs Hot Springs

4A BOYS: Jonesboro Westside vs Baptist Prep

4A GIRLS: CAC vs Riverview

3A BOYS: McGehee vs Drew Central

3A GIRLS: Charleston vs Mountain View

2A BOYS: Marked Tree vs Earle (rematch from 2017)

2A GIRLS: Earle vs Quitman

1A BOYS: Izard Co vs Guy-Perkins

1A GIRLS: Wonderview vs Mt Vernon-Enola
« Last Edit: March 04, 2018, 12:47:46 pm by B.G. »

Offline B.G.

  • Fearless Friday Administrator
  • Legend
  • ******
  • Posts: 16,294
  • Karma: +1520/-510
  • Gender: Male
  • I speak for me, myself and I.
Re: 2018 State Championship Schedule
« Reply #1 on: March 04, 2018, 02:20:03 pm »
THURSDAY
1:00 Unity game
2:30 7A Girls
4:15 7A Boys
6:00 2A Girls
7:45 2A Boys
FRIDAY
1:;00 Unity
2:30 3A Boys
4:15 3A Girls
6:00 5A Boys
7:45 4A Girls
SATURDAY
11 6A GIrls
12:45 6A Boys
2:30 1A Girls
4;15 4A Boys
6:00 5A Girls
7:45 1 A Boys
« Last Edit: March 07, 2018, 08:38:17 pm by B.G. »

Offline B.G.

  • Fearless Friday Administrator
  • Legend
  • ******
  • Posts: 16,294
  • Karma: +1520/-510
  • Gender: Male
  • I speak for me, myself and I.
Re: 2018 State Championship Schedule
« Reply #2 on: March 04, 2018, 02:25:42 pm »
State Basketball Finals Schedule
Hot Springs Convention Center
Thursday, March 8th
1:00 p.m. Special Olympics Project Unify ( Bryant vs. Vilona)
#1 Class 7A GIRLS
2:30 p.m. Conway vs North Little Rock
#2 Class 7A BOYS
4:15 p.m. Fort Smith Northside vs North Little Rock
#3 Class 2A GIRLS
6:00 p.m. Quitman vs Earle
#4 Class 2A BOYS
8:45 p.m. Marked Tree vs Earl
Friday, March 9th
1:00 p.m. Special Olympics Project Unify ( Searcy vs. Forest City)
#5 Class 3A BOYS
2:30 p.m. McGehee vs. Drew Central
#6 Class 3A GIRLS
4:15 p.m. Charleston vs Mountain View
#7 Class 5A BOYS
6:00 p.m. Mills vs LR Parkview
#8 Class 4A GIRLS
7:45 p.m. CAC vs Riverview
Saturday, March 10th
#9 Class 6A GIRLS
11:00 a.m. Jonesboro vs Greenwood
#10 Class 6A BOYS
12:45 p.m. Jonesboro vs West Memphis
#11 Class 1A GIRLS
2:30 p.m. Wonderview vs Mt Vernon Enola
#12 Class 4A BOYS
4:15 p.m. Baptist Prep vs Jonesboro Westside
#13 Class 5A GIRLS
6:00 p.m. Watson Chapel vs Hot Springs
#14 Class 1A BOYS
7:45 p.m. Guy Perkins vs Izard Co
« Last Edit: March 07, 2018, 08:45:58 pm by B.G. »

 

Baptist Health Orthopedic Center