Other Arkansas High School Sports > Arkansas High School Track and Field

2018 Arkansas Razorback Men and Women Track and Field (Indoor and Outdoor)

(1/35) > >>

Almatrackster:
With cross country wrapped up where the women finished 13th nationally and the men finished 5th nationally, the indoor season is not too far away.

Here is how the roster breaks down for the men:

Distance
Graham Brown
Jack Bruce
Preston Cates
Austen Dalquist
Hayden Dressel
Alex George
Kyle Hosting
Kyle Levermore
Ryan Murphy
Colin O'Mara - LITTLE ROCK CATHOLIC GRADUATE
Carter Persyn
Andrew Ronoh
Sam Schillinger
Matt Young

Hurdles
Travius Chambers - MARION GRADUATE
Larry Donald
Kemar Mowatt

Jumps
Trae Carey
Laquan Nairn
Rubin Owens
Jah-Nhai Perinchief
Brendon Rivera
Harrison Schrage
Travonn White

Middle Distance
Cameron Griffith
Ethan Moehn
Chase Pareti
Britt Sease
Reese Walters

Multi Events
Derek Jacobus
Gabe Moore

Pole Vault
Brandon Stokes

Sprints
Jalen Brown
Kenzo Cotton
Roy Ejiakuekwu
Kevin Harris
Obi Igbokwe
Rhayko Schwartz
Jamarco Stephen
John Winn - BRYANT GRADUATE
Hunter Woodhall

Throws
Andrew Henn
Sam Kempka
Jeffrey Rogers - LITTLE ROCK CATHOLIC GRADUATE
Alex Springer
Erich Sullins

Almatrackster:
Women roster:

Distance
Katie Adams
Payton Brown
Sydney Brown
Lauren Campbell - CONWAY GRADUATE
Devin Clark
Abby Gray
Lauren Gregory
Regan Hime
Micah Huckabee - CABOT GRADUATE
Tess Iler
Emily Jeacock
Kristen Larkan - GREENLAND GRADUATE
Rachel Nichwitz
Madeleine Reed
Alex Ritchey - MOUNT ST. MARY'S GRADUATE
Kelsey Schrader
Katie Tarver
Grace Taylor
Greta Taylor
Abby Tedford
Carina Viljoen
Taylor Werner

Hurdles
Jada Baylark - LITTLE ROCK PARKVIEW GRADUATE
Janeek Brown
Jada Pollard

Jumps
Rachel Jantzi
Carlie Queen
Carmen Sitz
Charisma Taylor
Olivia Thomas - FAYETTEVILLE GRADUATE

Middle Distance
Alexandra Byrnes
Ashton Endsley
Nikki Hiltz
Joy Ripslinger
Kailee Sawyer
Claudia Verstraten
Ceara Watson
Ruth Wiggins

Multi Events
Taliyah Brooks
Payton Stumbaugh Chadwick - SPRINGDALE HAR-BER GRADUATE
Kelsey Herman - CROSSETT GRADUATE

Pole Vault
Desiree Freier
Olivia Groeber - ROGERS GRADUATE
Morgan Hartsell
Tori Hoggard - CABOT GRADUATE
Lexi Jacobus - CABOT GRADUATE
Parish Kitto
Bailee McCorkle - GREENWOOD GRADUATE
Genna Potter - FAYETTEVILLE GRADUATE
Elizabeth Ramos Mata
Rylee Robinson - SHILOH CHRISTIAN GRADUATE
Madeline Telford

Sprints
Sydney Davis
Jessica Dolezal
Sydney Hammit
Tamara Kuykendall - LITTLE ROCK CENTRAL GRADUATE
Morgan Burks-Magee
Sunkietra McCallister
Kiara Parker
Allyson Patton - HARRISON GRADUATE

Throws
Riley Hoogerwerf
Keiryn Swenson

Almatrackster:
The Arkansas Invitational opened up the Indoor Slate for the Arkansas Men and Women's Track Teams. I will keep adding to these results throughout the day.

Here are the results:

Men

60 Meter Dash
1. Kenzo Cotton - 6.63
5. Roy Ejiakuekwu - 6.75
7. Rhayko Schwartz - 6.83 (PB)
9. Harrison Schrage - 6.89 (PB)
12. Obi Igbokwe - 6.93

200 Meter Dash
3. Obi Igbokwe - 20.78 (PB)
5. Rhayko Schwartz - 21.29 (PB)
7. Kemar Mowatt - 21.44

400 Meter Dash
8. Hunter Woodhall - 49.21

600 Meter Run
1. Jamarco Stephen - 1:19.43
4. John Winn - 1:20.66

800 Meter Run
3. Chase Pareti - 1:53.04
5. Travius Chambers - 1:57.72
DNF. Reese Walters

1000 Meter Run
1. Cameron Griffith - 2:23.21
2. Jack Bruce - 2:25.41
3. Ethan Moehn - 2:25.46 (PB)
5. Kyle Hosting - 2:29.13
5. Kieran Taylor - 2:29.13
8. Kyle Levermore - 2:29.80
10. Colin O'Mara - 2:33.00

1 Mile Run
9. Graham Brown - 4:16.23

60 Meter Hurdles
4. Kemar Mowatt - 8.08
5. Gabe Moore - 8.16 (PB)
8. Travius Chambers - 8.26

4 x 400 Meter Relay
DNF. Arkansas

High Jump
2. Brendon Rivera - 2.00m

Pole Vault
7. Gabe Moore - 4.60m
10. Brandon Stokes - 4.30m

Long Jump
DNS. Trae Carey

Triple Jump
2. Laquan Nairn - 15.52m
3. Rubin Owens - 15.43m
DNS. Trae Carey

Shot Put
2. Sam Kempka - 16.45m
3. Jeff Rogers - 15.85m
6. Gabe Moore - 13.43m

Weight Throw
2. Erich Sullins - 19.10m

Women

60 Meter Dash
1. Jada Baylark - 7.37 (PB)
4. Kiara Parker - 7.45
6. Taliyah Brooks - 7.53 (PB)
9. Tamara Kuykendall - 7.69
20. Kayla Carter - 7.97

200 Meter Dash
2. Jada Baylark - 23.93
5. Kiara Parker - 24.42
8. Tamara Kuykendall - 24.64 (PB)
9. Janeek Brown - 24.72
16. Kayla Carter - 25.84
24. Jessica Dolezal - 27.11

400 Meter Dash
4. Morgan Burks Magee - 54.58
5. Sydney Hammit - 56.65
7. Sydney Davis - 57.81
16. Jessica Dolezal - 1:02.73
DNS. Ceara Watson

600 Meter Run
3. Joy Ripslinger - 1:32.36
6. Emily Jeacock - 1:38.44 (PB)
DNS. Claudia Verstraten
DQ. Ruth Wiggins

1000 Meter Run
2. Carina Viljoen - 2:47.24 (PB)

1 Mile Run
2. Taylor Werner - 4:41.31
4. Sydney Brown - 4:53.63
7. Maddy Reed - 4:57.22
8. Ashton Endsley - 4:57.59
18. Rachel Nichwitz - 5:12.00
19. Greta Taylor - 5:12.06
29. Grace Taylor - 5:19.66
32. Alex Ritchey - 5:21.89
38. Tess Iler - 5:32.25
41. Kristen Larkan - 5:34.95

60 Meter Hurdles
1. Payton Chadwick - 8.18
3. Kelsey Herman - 8.56
DNF. Janeek Brown

4 x 400 Meter Relay
2. Arkansas - 3:39.86

High Jump
1. Taliyah Brooks - 1.80m
4. Kelsey Herman - 1.65m
5. Carmen Sitz - 1.65m
DNS. Olivia Thomas

Pole Vault
1. Victoria Hoggard - 4.29m
7. Morgan Hartsell - 3.84m
10. Elizabeth Ramos Mata - 3.69m
14. Rylee Robinson - 3.49m
19. Madeline Telford - 3.29m
DNS. Alexis Jacobus
DNS. Desiree Freier

Long Jump
1. Payton Chadwick - 6.30m (PB)

RATTLER43:
They looked great.  Ranked #2 and #3 respectively right now.  Stumbaugh-Chadwick!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Almatrackster:
To qualify for the NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships, you need to be as close to the top 16 performances in the nation as possible (top 12 for relays)

Here's how the Razorbacks (both Men and Women) stack up after one meet.

Men

60 Meter Dash
4. Kenzo Cotton
34. Roy Ejiakuekwu
76. Rhayko Schwartz

200 Meter Dash
1. Obi Igbokwe
13. Rhayko Schwartz
23. Kemar Mowatt

800 Meter Run
35. Chase Pareti

60 Meter Hurdles
49. Kemar Mowatt
82. Gabe Moore

Triple Jump
6. Laquan Nairn
8. Rubin Owens

Shot Put
93. Sam Kempka

Weight Throw
43. Erich Sullins

Women

60 Meter Dash
16. Jada Baylark
42. Kiara Parker
76. Taliyah Brooks

200 Meter Dash
14. Jada Baylark
55. Kiara Parker
91. Tamara Kuykendall

400 Meter Dash
10. Morgan Burks Magee
83. Sydney Hammit

1 Mile Run
4. Taylor Werner
43. Sydney Brown
65. Maddy Reed
69. Ashton Endsley

60 Meter Hurdles
3. Payton Chadwick
58. Kelsey Herman

4 x 400 Meter Relay
7. Arkansas

High Jump
8. Taliyah Brooks

Pole Vault
4. Victoria Hoggard
64. Morgan Hartsell

Long Jump
7. Payton Chadwick

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version