Welcome to FearlessFriday.com! Today is Tuesday, August 21st, 2018.
The ever popular Fearless Friday Pick'em is now open for Week 0. Due to early games be sure you've made your picks my Monday, Aug
FearlessFriday
Fearless Friday home of the Live Scoreboard
FearlessFriday
FearlessFriday
FearlessFriday

Author Topic: AAA releases playoff brackets for 2014 playoffs  (Read 1660 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline woodpeckerfsm

  • Fearless Friday Moderator
  • 2nd String
  • ******
  • Posts: 528
  • Karma: +52/-6
  • Gender: Male
AAA releases playoff brackets for 2014 playoffs
« on: November 08, 2014, 12:35:01 pm »
Here you go. Enjoy.

http://members.ahsaa.org/public/userfiles/Football/BRACKETS/2014_FB_Brackets.pdf

Parings are below.

Class 7A
First Round
Friday, November 14, 2014

Fort Smith Southside (W1) bye
Rogers Heritage (W6) at Little Rock Central (E2)
Conway (C1) bye
Cabot (E3) at Fayetteville (W4)
Bentonville (W2) bye
Springdale Har-Ber (W5) at Bryant (C2)
North Little Rock (E1) bye
Little Rock Catholic (C3) at Fort Smith Northside (W3)

Class 6A
First Round
Friday, November 14, 2014

Benton (S1) bye
Little Rock Parkview (S6) at Searcy (E2)
Greenwood (C1) bye
Marion (E3) at El Dorado
Pine Bluff (S2) bye
Texarkana (S5) at Siloam Springs (C2)
Jonesboro (E1) bye
Alma (C3) at Lake Hamilton

Class 5A
First Round
Friday, November 14, 2014

Blytheville (E4) at Pulaski Academy (C1)
Harrison (W3) at Camden Fairview (S2)
Jacksonville (C4) at Batesville (E1)
Watson Chapel (S3) at Greenbrier (W2)
White Hall (S4) at Maumelle (W1)
Sylvan Hills (C3) at Wynne (E2)
Little Rock Christian (W4) at Hot Springs (S1)
Nettleton (E3) at Beebe (C2)

Class 4A
First Round
Friday, November 14, 2014

Pea Ridge (W1) bye
Cave City (4th-3) at Malvern (3rd-7)
Gentry (5th-1) at Dollarway (W8)
Highland (3rd-3) at Clinton (3rd-4)
Star City (5th-8) at Newport (W2)
Central Arkansas Christian (5th-2) at Mena (2nd-7)
Arkadelphia (4th-7) at Pottsville (2nd-4)
Dover (4th-4) at Gosnell (2nd-3)
Nashville (W7) bye
Lonoke (4th-2) at Prairie Grove (3rd-1)
Fountain Lake (5th-7) at Dardanelle (W4)
Helena-West Helena (3rd-2) at Hamburg (3rd-8)
Pulaski Robinson (5th-4) at Pocahontas (W3)
Jonesboro Westside (5th-3) at Shiloh Christian (2nd-1)
Gravette (4th-1) at Warren (2nd-8)
Crossett (4th-8) at Heber Springs (2nd-2)

Class 3A
First Round
Friday, November 14, 2014

Charleston (W4) bye
Fouke (4th-6) at Haskell Harmony Grove (3rd-5)
Camden Harmony Grove (5th-6) at Osceola (W3)
Elkins (4th-1) at Melbourne (3rd-3)
Lavaca (5th-4) at Prescott (W5)
Barton (3rd-2) at Booneville (2nd-4)
Rivercrest (4th-3) at McGehee (2nd-6)
Marianna Lee (5th-2) at Hoxie (2nd-3)
West Fork (W1) bye
Centerpoint (4th-5) at Fordyce (3rd-6)
Bismarck (5th-5) at Smackover (W6)
Bald Knob (4th-2) at Lamar (3rd-4)
Green Forest (5th-1) at Harding Academy (W2)
Greenland (3rd-1) at Mayflower (2nd-2)
Danville (4th-4) at Episcopal Collegiate (2nd-5)
Corning (5th-3) at Mountain View (2nd-1)

Class 2A
First Round
Friday, November 14, 2014

Conway Christian (W5) bye
Bigelow (5th-5) at Des Arc (2nd-6)
Walnut Ridge (5th-3) at Junction City (W8)
Union Christian (4th-4) at Bearden (3rd-8)
Parkers Chapel (5th-8) at Earle (W3)
Lafayette County (3rd-7) at Magnet Cove (3rd-5)
Woodlawn (4th-8) at Hackett (2nd-4)
Brinkley (4th-6) at Mount Ida (2nd-7)
Hector (W4) bye
Dierks (5th-7) at Rison (2nd-8)
Western Yell County (5th-4) at Hazen (W6)
England (4th-5) at East Poinsett County (3rd-3)
Carlisle (5th-6) at Gurdon (W7)
Mountainburg (3rd-4) at McCrory (3rd-6)
Murfreesboro (4th-7) at Cross County (2nd-3)
Marked Tree (4th-3) at Poyen (2nd-5)


« Last Edit: November 08, 2014, 04:35:05 pm by woodpeckerfsm »

 

Fox 16 Arkansas Fox 24 Arkansas